परमाणु ऊर्जा कनिष्ठ महाविद्यालय,मुंबई - ४०००९४
(प. ऊ. शि. सं., परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग का स्वायत्त निकाय, भारत सरकार)
ATOMIC ENERGY JUNIOR COLLEGE, MUMBAI - 400094
(Under the Aegis of Atomic Energy Education Society,An autonomous body under DAE, Govt. Of India)
Affiliated to Maharashtra Board Secondary & Higher Secondary Education , Pune

AEJC , MUMBAI MANAGEMENT

Shri. A K Wankhede
Chairman , LMC
AEJC , Mumbai, Anushaktinagar

Dr. Anand Kumar
Principal , AEJC
AEJC, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai

COLLEGE ADMINISTRATION - OFFICE

Sr. No.

Name of the Employee
( Dr / Shri/ Mr / Ms )

Chair Assigned

Subject

e-Mail ID

1

Anand Kumar

Principal

Chemistry

aecsmum8@yahoo.co.in

2

Dyaneshwar R Mohrir

Vice-Principal

Physics

dnyanu1976@gmail.com

3

G Vijayalakshmi Sarma

Sr. Clerk

Office In-Charge

aecsmum8@gmail.com

4

Beena S Nair

Sr. Clerk

LMC-Office

aecsmum8@gmail.com

5

Manoj S Shringarpure

UDC

On deputation


Faculty of English

1

Hemamalini P N Menon

PGT

English

hemamalini.pn@gmail.com

2

Khullar Sudhir

PGT

English

babakhul@gmail.com

Faculty of Mathematics

1

Omita Mandal

PGT(Sel Sc)

Maths

amita20787@gmail.com

2

Elsy Peter

PGT(Sr Sc)

Maths

elsypeter_30@gmail.com

3

R M Nagarajan

PGT

Maths

ramalingamnagarajan378@gmail.com

Faculty of Physics

1

Dyaneshwar R Mohrir

Vice-Principal

Physics

dnyanu1976@gmail.com

2

Lekha C Pillai

PGT

Physics

lekhachellappanpillai@gmail.com

Faculty of Chemistry

1

Anand Kumar

Principal

Chemistry

aecsmum8@yahoo.co.in

2

K V Krishna Sarma

PGT(Sr Sc)

Chemistry

kvks1963@gmail.com

3

S Poonguzhali

PGT(Sr Sc)

Chemistry

pb.chittu2009@gmail.com

4

Urmila Kedar Tendulkar

PGT(Sr Sc)

Chemistry

urmiten@gmail.com

Faculty of Biology

1

Papia Bhadra

PGT

Biology

papia.bhadra@gmail.com

Faculty of Commerce

1

Archana R Gadgadekar

PGT

Commerce

archana.rg77@gmail.com






Faculty of Economics

1

B Annapurna

PGT(Sr Sc)

Economics

bannapurna.2008@gmail.com






Faculty of Computer Sc. & Information Technology

1

K V Rogen

PGT(Sr Sc)

Computer Sc.

rogenvarghese@gmail.com

2

Y Omkara Murthy

PGT(Sr Sc)

Computer Sc.

omkaraaecs@gmail.com

3

Mahesh P Mane

PGT

Computer Sc.

mpmaejc2015@gmail.com

Faculty of Electronics

1

Smita Uday Bobhate

PGT(Sr Sc)

Electronics

smitabobhate@gmail.com

2

Rathod Ravikant S

PGT(Sr Sc)

Electronics

aejcelectronics@gmail.com

Faculty of Electrical Maintenance

1

Krishnakumar P K

TGT(Sr Sc)

Computer Sc.

pkkrishnakumar64@gmail.com

Faculty of Physical Education

1

Pramod S Tanpure

TGT(Sr Sc)

PET

pst.tanpure@gmail.com

Faculty of Library & Information

1

Saisree Menon

Librarian

TGT- Librariay


Other Supporting Staff Memebers

1

Dattaram Vishram Jadhav

Lab Assist



2

Shri N C Anthonyraj

Lab Assist



3

Raghunath K Bansode

Lab Assist



4

Neha Prasod Bhosale

Lab Assist



5

Mahesh Muljibhai Walendra

Lab Assistl



6

Narayan G Nachare

WA-C



7

Anant Damodar Sapkal

WA-C



8

Sunilkumar B Karotiya

WA-C



9

Vinod Keshav Talekar

WA-B